Imf.Org - Info

imf.org
imf receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 146,475 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $413,296.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imf.org is ranked number 13,769 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 9. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.202.99.24.

About - Imf.Org

WRITE article about imf.org

How many visitors does imf.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
146,475 (2.79 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,769 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,991
Average Load Time:
(1223 ms) 65 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 9 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.1%18.3%15733
India 9.6%5.8%16309
Nigeria 5.9%5.6%1848
South Korea 3.7%4.3%5869
Russia 3.6%2.5%24806
Saudi Arabia 3.5%4.3%4021
Japan 2.8%3.2%23190
Azerbaijan 2.6%2.7%2681
Pakistan 2.2%1.2%9434
Mexico 1.9%1.5%11492
South Africa 1.9%0.7%9490
Hong Kong 1.9%1.7%4699
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%20853
Spain 1.7%2.3%15210
Thailand 1.6%2.6%6746
Italy 1.6%1.3%18436
Iran 1.5%1.5%15743
Other 1.4%3.3%90
Indonesia 1.2%1.1%19820
Germany 1.2%1.4%29115
France 1.2%0.7%29030
Brazil 1.1%0.9%30923
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.6%6341
Algeria 1.1%0.9%5506
Australia 1.1%0.9%18078
Canada 1.1%0.8%22500
Greece 1.0%1.3%10907
Egypt 1.0%0.7%13401
Turkey 0.9%1.4%26625
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%17958
Romania 0.9%1.2%8981
Albania 0.8%0.8%799
Singapore 0.8%0.5%9577
Philippines 0.7%0.3%10913
Czech Republic 0.7%3.1%6081
Cyprus 0.6%0.5%1385
Taiwan 0.6%1.2%16537
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%21235
Denmark 0.6%0.3%9915

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imf.org
91.00%81.55%2.40
data.imf.org
3.35%6.98%5.6
blog-montada.imf.org
2.39%1.19%1.3
blog-imfdirect.imf.org
1.74%1.00%1.5
bookstore.imf.org
1.17%0.93%2.1
elibrary.imf.org
0.98%0.72%2.0
dsbb.imf.org
0.67%0.52%2.1
blog-pfm.imf.org
0.65%0.26%1.1
www-intranet.imf.org
0.65%0.69%2.9
datahelp.imf.org
0.33%0.18%1.5
www-search.imf.org
0.26%0.20%2.1
fedweb.imf.org
0.25%0.10%1.1
intapps.imf.org
0.13%0.08%1.6
OTHER
0%5.61%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush imf.org
Domain:
  imf.org
Rank:
  7,825
Organic Keywords:
  205,736
Organic Traffic:
  157,383
Organic Cost:
  $238,546.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

imf.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,143
Facebook shares:
  4,468
Facebook comments:
  1,526
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  30
Facebook total:
  8,137
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  296
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,665
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much imf.org can earn?

Website Value:
$413,296.66
Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is imf.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.202.99.24
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.202.99.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Telephone Oper…(202) 623-4661 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
International…ton, DC, 20431 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Monday–Friday:…:00 p.m. (ET). and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
webmaster@imf.org renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Please contact…listed below. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Scholarship &…gram inquiries and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Tel: (+1) 202 623-9400 and 45 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
communityrelations@imf.org and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The Office of…Tribunal and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Mail and courier: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
700 19th Stree…uite HQ1-3-544 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 747B (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.imf.org/ could save 747B (22% reduction) after compression.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Central Banks/Supranational
Multilateral/International Monetary Fund
行政/多国間
Multilaterales/Fondo monetario internacional
Multilatérales/Fonds monétaire international (FMI-IMF)

How did imf.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "e9a3addb354c27337d826dee3dea61fa:1403194961"
Last-Modified: Thu, 14 Apr 2011 12:27:59 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 17131
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 25 Oct 2015 12:16:46 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxb-001a8301.gslb.pphosted.com 1244
MX mxa-001a8301.gslb.pphosted.com 1244

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-10-13
Domain Age:
22 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

freejobalert.com
43 secs
xv***.videos.com
51 secs
aipmt.nic.in
1 min
pewdiepie.com
3 mins
studytubes.in
3 mins
digitalgraphiks.net
3 mins
empflix.com
3 mins
finestshower.com
6 mins
jobriya.in
6 mins
profile.medu.ir
6 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imf.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.